G2 Ares vs Famalicão · Hotspawn Showdown 2026 ·
G2 Ares 2–13 Famalicão · Inferno
Famalicão won Inferno 13–2.
G2 Ares won 3 of 4 rounds on CT and 10 of 12 on T.
Famalicão won 2 of 12 rounds on CT and 1 of 4 on T.
hitori had the best rating on the map, 1.65, with 16 kills.
2D replay
Rounds
| Teams | Rounds | CT rounds | T rounds | Pistols |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G2 Ares | 2 | 3/4 | 10/12 | 2/2 |
| Famalicão | 13 | 2/12 | 1/4 | 0/2 |
G2 Ares
| Player | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| hitori | 16 | 9 | 4 | +7 | 134.4 | 81.3% | 56.3% | +3.8% | 1.65 |
| Junyme | 13 | 6 | 2 | +7 | 105.8 | 75.0% | 53.8% | +1.5% | 1.43 |
| ykss | 12 | 10 | 4 | +2 | 104.8 | 75.0% | 75.0% | +3.8% | 1.36 |
| TMKj | 11 | 9 | 3 | +2 | 80.3 | 93.8% | 81.8% | +0.9% | 1.18 |
| SHiNE | 9 | 7 | 7 | +2 | 75.9 | 81.3% | 44.4% | +1.4% | 1.14 |
| Coach|innersh1ne | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
Famalicão
| Player | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| seabraez | 10 | 13 | 2 | -3 | 75.2 | 75.0% | 60.0% | -2.6% | 1.02 |
| pr | 10 | 13 | 7 | -3 | 100.1 | 75.0% | 60.0% | -1.8% | 1.18 |
| P3R3IIRA | 9 | 14 | 1 | -5 | 69.4 | 62.5% | 44.4% | -4.2% | 0.84 |
| rafaxF | 8 | 9 | 1 | -1 | 88.6 | 56.3% | 37.5% | +0.5% | 1.20 |
| snapy | 4 | 13 | 5 | -9 | 65.5 | 62.5% | 100.0% | -4.4% | 0.66 |
| Coach|HS9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
Rounds
- Round 1 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 2 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 3 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 4 T win Terrorists win
- Round 5 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 6 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 7 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 8 T win Terrorists win
- Round 9 CT win Bomb defused
- Round 10 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 11 T win Terrorists win
- Round 12 T win Terrorists win
- Round 13 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 14 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 15 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 16 CT win Bomb defused
Rating weighs kills, deaths, damage, KAST and round swing per round, each adjusted for the round's economy; about 1.00 is average. Swing is how much a player moved their team's chance of winning the round, per round. Numbers from Subtick's own parse of the match demos. Open in the full viewer