Astralis vs Monte · ESL Pro League Season 23 Stage 1 ·
Astralis 13–9 Monte · Nuke
Astralis won Nuke 13–9.
Astralis won 9 of 12 rounds on CT and 4 of 6 on T.
Monte won 2 of 6 rounds on CT and 3 of 12 on T.
phzy had the best rating on the map, 1.42, with 16 kills.
2D replay
Rounds
| Teams | Rounds | CT rounds | T rounds | Pistols |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Astralis | 13 | 9/12 | 4/6 | 2/2 |
| Monte | 9 | 2/6 | 3/12 | 0/2 |
Astralis
| Player | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| phzy | 16 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 105.2 | 72.2% | 31.3% | +3.5% | 1.42 |
| ryu | 15 | 7 | 5 | +8 | 86.4 | 88.9% | 46.7% | +2.7% | 1.37 |
| HooXi | 15 | 8 | 3 | +7 | 80.9 | 66.7% | 60.0% | +3.3% | 1.26 |
| Staehr | 15 | 9 | 6 | +6 | 87.3 | 83.3% | 66.7% | +2.7% | 1.33 |
| jabbi | 8 | 10 | 3 | -2 | 55.5 | 77.8% | 62.5% | +0.6% | 0.89 |
| Coach|Kakafu | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
Monte
| Player | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bymas | 12 | 13 | 5 | -1 | 71.3 | 72.2% | 83.3% | -0.1% | 1.26 |
| Gizmy | 10 | 17 | 4 | -7 | 65.7 | 61.1% | 60.0% | -3.0% | 0.91 |
| afro | 9 | 13 | 1 | -4 | 54.1 | 50.0% | 11.1% | -2.2% | 0.92 |
| Rainwaker | 6 | 12 | 2 | -6 | 44.7 | 72.2% | 50.0% | -4.0% | 0.77 |
| AZUWU | 6 | 14 | 2 | -8 | 44.1 | 50.0% | 83.3% | -3.4% | 0.68 |
| Coach|MiGHTYMAX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
Rounds
- Round 1 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 2 CT win Bomb defused
- Round 3 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 4 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 5 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 6 CT win Bomb defused
- Round 7 T win Terrorists win
- Round 8 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 9 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 10 CT win Bomb defused
- Round 11 CT win Bomb defused
- Round 12 T win Terrorists win
- Round 13 T win Terrorists win
- Round 14 T win Terrorists win
- Round 15 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 16 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 17 CT win Time ran out
- Round 18 T win Terrorists win
Rating weighs kills, deaths, damage, KAST and round swing per round, each adjusted for the round's economy; about 1.00 is average. Swing is how much a player moved their team's chance of winning the round, per round. Numbers from Subtick's own parse of the match demos. Open in the full viewer