Bushido Wildcats vs Fire Flux · ESL Challenger League Season 52 Europe Cup 2 ·
Bushido Wildcats 13–8 Fire Flux · Dust2
Bushido Wildcats won Dust2 13–8.
Bushido Wildcats won 6 of 12 rounds on CT and 7 of 9 on T.
Fire Flux won 2 of 9 rounds on CT and 6 of 12 on T.
Vej had the best rating on the map, 1.88, with 23 kills.
2D replay
Rounds
| Teams | Rounds | CT rounds | T rounds | Pistols |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bushido Wildcats | 13 | 6/12 | 7/9 | 2/2 |
| Fire Flux | 8 | 2/9 | 6/12 | 0/2 |
Bushido Wildcats
| Player | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vej | 23 | 11 | 3 | +12 | 151.7 | 76.2% | 39.1% | +5.9% | 1.88 |
| Darendeli | 17 | 14 | 7 | +3 | 128.1 | 71.4% | 76.5% | +2.2% | 1.42 |
| cadnyx | 16 | 12 | 5 | +4 | 97.8 | 81.0% | 62.5% | +0.9% | 1.30 |
| Cacan | 13 | 17 | 0 | -4 | 65.1 | 71.4% | 61.5% | -4.0% | 0.80 |
| Muk0s | 12 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 78.5 | 81.0% | 50.0% | +1.2% | 1.20 |
| ekg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
Fire Flux
| Player | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quality | 22 | 15 | 2 | +7 | 131.7 | 66.7% | 59.1% | +2.9% | 1.74 |
| zemix | 17 | 16 | 5 | +1 | 103.1 | 66.7% | 52.9% | +0.7% | 1.37 |
| zer0UKY | 13 | 15 | 4 | -2 | 101.1 | 61.9% | 38.5% | -3.6% | 1.10 |
| xEternaLxx | 8 | 18 | 6 | -10 | 54.4 | 76.2% | 37.5% | -2.9% | 0.78 |
| Cizzx | 6 | 17 | 8 | -11 | 57.2 | 61.9% | 50.0% | -3.3% | 0.72 |
| Coach|wecles- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
Rounds
- Round 1 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 2 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 3 CT win Bomb defused
- Round 4 CT win Bomb defused
- Round 5 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 6 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 7 T win Terrorists win
- Round 8 T win Terrorists win
- Round 9 T win Terrorists win
- Round 10 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 11 T win Terrorists win
- Round 12 T win Terrorists win
- Round 13 T win Terrorists win
- Round 14 T win Terrorists win
- Round 15 T win Terrorists win
- Round 16 T win Terrorists win
- Round 17 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 18 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 19 T win Terrorists win
- Round 20 T win Terrorists win
- Round 21 T win Terrorists win
Rating weighs kills, deaths, damage, KAST and round swing per round, each adjusted for the round's economy; about 1.00 is average. Swing is how much a player moved their team's chance of winning the round, per round. Numbers from Subtick's own parse of the match demos. Open in the full viewer