FURIA vs HEROIC · ESL Pro League Season 23 Stage 2 ·
FURIA 13–9 HEROIC · Inferno
FURIA won Inferno 13–9.
FURIA won 4 of 10 rounds on CT and 9 of 12 on T.
HEROIC won 3 of 12 rounds on CT and 6 of 10 on T.
yuurih had the best rating on the map, 1.56, with 18 kills.
2D replay
Rounds
| Teams | Rounds | CT rounds | T rounds | Pistols |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FURIA | 13 | 4/10 | 9/12 | 2/2 |
| HEROIC | 9 | 3/12 | 6/10 | 0/2 |
FURIA
| Player | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| yuurih | 18 | 9 | 1 | +9 | 85.9 | 95.5% | 72.2% | +3.6% | 1.56 |
| FalleN | 17 | 13 | 7 | +4 | 77.4 | 72.7% | 58.8% | +0.6% | 1.25 |
| molodoy | 13 | 12 | 3 | +1 | 67.4 | 72.7% | 30.8% | +0.2% | 1.08 |
| KSCERATO | 11 | 12 | 9 | -1 | 62.3 | 81.8% | 54.5% | +0.3% | 1.08 |
| YEKINDAR | 11 | 15 | 9 | -4 | 72.9 | 63.6% | 81.8% | +0.2% | 1.05 |
| molodoy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
HEROIC
| Player | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| xfl0ud | 17 | 12 | 5 | +5 | 83.8 | 90.9% | 41.2% | -0.2% | 1.33 |
| susp | 16 | 14 | 4 | +2 | 76.5 | 68.2% | 37.5% | -0.3% | 1.16 |
| Chr1zN | 12 | 14 | 8 | -2 | 64.4 | 59.1% | 33.3% | -0.6% | 0.96 |
| yxngstxr | 8 | 14 | 3 | -6 | 59.9 | 63.6% | 50.0% | -2.5% | 0.82 |
| nilo | 8 | 16 | 5 | -8 | 50.7 | 68.2% | 50.0% | -1.3% | 0.76 |
| Coach|TOBIZ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
Rounds
- Round 1 T win Terrorists win
- Round 2 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 3 T win Terrorists win
- Round 4 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 5 T win Terrorists win
- Round 6 CT win Time ran out
- Round 7 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 8 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 9 T win Terrorists win
- Round 10 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 11 T win Terrorists win
- Round 12 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 13 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 14 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 15 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 16 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 17 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 18 CT win Bomb defused
- Round 19 T win Terrorists win
- Round 20 T win Terrorists win
- Round 21 T win Terrorists win
- Round 22 CT win Bomb defused
Rating weighs kills, deaths, damage, KAST and round swing per round, each adjusted for the round's economy; about 1.00 is average. Swing is how much a player moved their team's chance of winning the round, per round. Numbers from Subtick's own parse of the match demos. Open in the full viewer