FURIA vs paiN · ESL Pro League Season 23 Stage 2 ·
FURIA 13–9 paiN · Inferno
FURIA won Inferno 13–9.
FURIA won 9 of 12 rounds on CT and 4 of 7 on T.
paiN won 3 of 7 rounds on CT and 3 of 12 on T.
molodoy had the best rating on the map, 1.47, with 18 kills.
2D replay
Rounds
| Teams | Rounds | CT rounds | T rounds | Pistols |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FURIA | 13 | 9/12 | 4/7 | 0/2 |
| paiN | 9 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 2/2 |
FURIA
| Player | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| molodoy | 18 | 7 | 2 | +11 | 90.6 | 89.5% | 44.4% | +4.0% | 1.47 |
| KSCERATO | 18 | 8 | 10 | +10 | 106.9 | 84.2% | 33.3% | +3.0% | 1.46 |
| yuurih | 17 | 7 | 3 | +10 | 83.9 | 89.5% | 70.6% | +4.9% | 1.46 |
| YEKINDAR | 12 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 91.3 | 89.5% | 83.3% | +0.6% | 1.11 |
| FalleN | 11 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 54.0 | 78.9% | 45.5% | -1.6% | 0.86 |
| molodoy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
paiN
| Player | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| nqz | 11 | 15 | 1 | -4 | 62.6 | 47.4% | 54.5% | -0.4% | 1.09 |
| piriajr | 11 | 16 | 3 | -5 | 78.5 | 63.2% | 63.6% | -3.6% | 1.04 |
| biguzera | 9 | 15 | 4 | -6 | 61.4 | 57.9% | 44.4% | -3.1% | 0.88 |
| snow | 8 | 16 | 4 | -8 | 57.9 | 63.2% | 62.5% | -1.7% | 0.91 |
| v$m | 6 | 15 | 3 | -9 | 44.5 | 47.4% | 66.7% | -2.5% | 0.72 |
| Coach|rikz | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
Rounds
- Round 1 T win Terrorists win
- Round 2 CT win Time ran out
- Round 3 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 4 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 5 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 6 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 7 CT win Time ran out
- Round 8 T win Terrorists win
- Round 9 CT win Time ran out
- Round 10 T win Terrorists win
- Round 11 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 12 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 13 CT win Bomb defused
- Round 14 CT win Bomb defused
- Round 15 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 16 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 17 CT win Bomb defused
- Round 18 T win Terrorists win
- Round 19 T win Terrorists win
Rating weighs kills, deaths, damage, KAST and round swing per round, each adjusted for the round's economy; about 1.00 is average. Swing is how much a player moved their team's chance of winning the round, per round. Numbers from Subtick's own parse of the match demos. Open in the full viewer