G2 vs Aurora · ESL Pro League Season 23 Stage 2 ·
G2 210–6 Aurora · Mirage
G2 won Mirage 210–6.
G2 won 4 of 11 rounds on CT and 6 of 12 on T.
Aurora won 6 of 12 rounds on CT and 7 of 11 on T.
XANTARES had the best rating on the map, 1.54, with 20 kills.
2D replay
Rounds
| Teams | Rounds | CT rounds | T rounds | Pistols |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G2 | 210 | 4/11 | 6/12 | 1/2 |
| Aurora | 6 | 6/12 | 7/11 | 1/2 |
G2
| Player | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| huNter- | 16 | 14 | 7 | +2 | 79.0 | 60.9% | 37.5% | +1.1% | 1.26 |
| malbsMd | 14 | 16 | 2 | -2 | 66.1 | 60.9% | 71.4% | -1.1% | 0.99 |
| HeavyGod | 13 | 11 | 5 | +2 | 65.3 | 91.3% | 61.5% | -0.9% | 1.11 |
| SunPayus | 13 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 71.6 | 87.0% | 46.2% | +0.7% | 1.15 |
| MATYS | 8 | 16 | 3 | -8 | 53.8 | 60.9% | 100.0% | -2.5% | 0.77 |
| Coach|sAw | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
Aurora
| Player | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XANTARES | 20 | 12 | 2 | +8 | 87.6 | 78.3% | 75.0% | +4.9% | 1.54 |
| Wicadia | 15 | 14 | 3 | +1 | 77.1 | 78.3% | 60.0% | +0.5% | 1.16 |
| woxic | 13 | 11 | 1 | +2 | 77.4 | 78.3% | 30.8% | +1.1% | 1.20 |
| soulfly | 12 | 10 | 4 | +2 | 60.0 | 69.6% | 50.0% | -0.5% | 1.04 |
| MAJ3R | 10 | 17 | 3 | -7 | 40.3 | 69.6% | 50.0% | -3.3% | 0.67 |
| Coach|Fabre | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
Rounds
- Round 1 T win Terrorists win
- Round 2 T win Terrorists win
- Round 3 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 4 CT win Bomb defused
- Round 5 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 6 CT win Bomb defused
- Round 7 CT win Time ran out
- Round 8 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 9 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 10 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 11 T win Terrorists win
- Round 12 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 13 T win Terrorists win
- Round 14 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 15 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 16 T win Terrorists win
- Round 17 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 18 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 19 T win Terrorists win
- Round 20 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 21 CT win Bomb defused
- Round 22 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 23 T win Terrorists win
Rating weighs kills, deaths, damage, KAST and round swing per round, each adjusted for the round's economy; about 1.00 is average. Swing is how much a player moved their team's chance of winning the round, per round. Numbers from Subtick's own parse of the match demos. Open in the full viewer