ESL Challenger League Season 52 North America Cup 2 · · BO3
Iowa Stormboar 2–0 Wanted Goons
Iowa Stormboar beat Wanted Goons 2–0 at ESL Challenger League Season 52 North America Cup 2 on September 23, 2026.
1TyRa had the best rating of the series, 1.78, with 18 kills and 8 deaths.
Maps
Iowa Stormboar
| Player | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H0NeST | 27 | 18 | 7 | +9 | 114.7 | 82.8% | 44.4% | +1.3% | 1.56 |
| 1TyRa | 24 | 20 | 11 | +4 | 108.4 | 69.0% | 79.2% | -0.6% | 1.26 |
| aelor | 22 | 17 | 8 | +5 | 103.5 | 82.8% | 59.1% | +2.4% | 1.41 |
| Scorchyy | 18 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 83.9 | 69.0% | 27.8% | -0.4% | 1.13 |
| killerpandas | 16 | 14 | 2 | +2 | 132.9 | 73.3% | 43.8% | +0.3% | 1.77 |
| Valter0k | 13 | 15 | 4 | -2 | 73.3 | 79.3% | 46.2% | -0.8% | 1.05 |
| relt | 8 | 14 | 0 | -6 | 61.5 | 60.0% | 50.0% | -6.1% | 0.77 |
| Feb | 7 | 14 | 2 | -7 | 74.1 | 60.0% | 71.4% | -1.7% | 0.99 |
| hibui | 5 | 13 | 5 | -8 | 56.5 | 53.3% | 20.0% | -3.4% | 0.76 |
| Johan | 3 | 14 | 2 | -11 | 34.7 | 40.0% | 66.7% | -5.6% | 0.42 |
| Coach|Fraq | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
| Coach|carbs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
Wanted Goons
| Player | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| killerpandas | 29 | 22 | 3 | +7 | 135.8 | 69.0% | 34.5% | +2.2% | 1.67 |
| hibui | 21 | 17 | 6 | +4 | 101.0 | 69.0% | 47.6% | +2.1% | 1.46 |
| 1TyRa | 18 | 8 | 8 | +10 | 152.7 | 100.0% | 50.0% | +5.6% | 1.78 |
| H0NeST | 16 | 9 | 3 | +7 | 134.7 | 93.3% | 68.8% | +1.7% | 1.45 |
| relt | 16 | 23 | 9 | -7 | 87.5 | 72.4% | 62.5% | -2.6% | 0.97 |
| Feb | 14 | 20 | 2 | -6 | 71.4 | 65.5% | 71.4% | -2.2% | 0.94 |
| Scorchyy | 12 | 6 | 1 | +6 | 108.7 | 80.0% | 33.3% | +4.3% | 1.43 |
| aelor | 12 | 9 | 7 | +3 | 94.0 | 100.0% | 33.3% | +3.0% | 1.28 |
| Valter0k | 10 | 6 | 3 | +4 | 83.0 | 73.3% | 70.0% | +2.0% | 1.19 |
| Johan | 9 | 23 | 8 | -14 | 50.0 | 58.6% | 44.4% | -1.9% | 0.69 |
| Coach|carbs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
| Coach|Fraq | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
Rating weighs kills, deaths, damage, KAST and round swing per round, each adjusted for the round's economy; about 1.00 is average. Swing is how much a player moved their team's chance of winning the round, per round. Numbers from Subtick's own parse of the match demos.