Iowa Stormboar
Iowa Stormboar won 30 of 68 parsed maps (44.1%), 49.8% of CT rounds and 45.3% of T rounds.
Most played map: Mirage, with 55.0% of maps won.
- Maps
- 30–38
- Match
- 16–15
- Win %
- 44.1%
- CT rounds
- 49.8%
- T rounds
- 45.3%
- Pistols
- 46.3%
By map
| Map | Played | Won | Win % | CT rounds | T rounds | Pistols |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirage | 20 | 11 | 55.0% | 62.9% | 40.6% | 52.5% |
| Dust2 | 15 | 7 | 46.7% | 42.9% | 49.4% | 33.3% |
| Ancient | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 47.3% | 47.1% | 33.3% |
| Nuke | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 47.1% | 44.4% | 50.0% |
| Cache | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 51.5% | 49.1% | 66.7% |
| Inferno | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 32.1% | 44.7% | 20.0% |
| Anubis | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 47.4% | 87.5% |
Players
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H0NeST | 52 | 1025 | 861 | 265 | +164 | 104.7 | 73.4% | 61.9% | +1.8% | 1.40 |
| aelor | 66 | 948 | 1007 | 304 | -59 | 75.3 | 71.3% | 50.4% | +0.2% | 1.12 |
| Scorchyy | 62 | 923 | 889 | 228 | +34 | 81.1 | 70.7% | 36.4% | +0.8% | 1.20 |
| Coach|carbs | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
| Valter0k | 55 | 764 | 836 | 266 | -72 | 71.0 | 71.2% | 50.1% | +0.2% | 1.10 |
| Maxuel | 3 | 48 | 48 | 8 | 0 | 89.6 | 65.2% | 68.8% | +0.1% | 1.22 |
| false | 13 | 159 | 195 | 48 | -36 | 69.3 | 66.7% | 59.1% | -0.9% | 1.00 |
| Coach|_M_A_D | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
| T0rby | 3 | 39 | 52 | 21 | -13 | 85.9 | 62.3% | 53.8% | +0.2% | 1.09 |
Recent matches
- EMPIRE vs Iowa Stormboar 2–1 NSTLGA Emerald Cup 2026
- Overtake Sector vs Iowa Stormboar 2–0 ESL Challenger League Season 52 North America Cup 3
- DETONATE vs Iowa Stormboar 1–2 ESL Challenger League Season 52 North America Cup 3
- Zomblers vs Iowa Stormboar 2–1 ESL Challenger League Season 52 North America Cup 3
- regain vs Iowa Stormboar 1–2 ESL Challenger League Season 52 North America Cup 3
- Wanted Goons vs Iowa Stormboar 1–2 ESL Challenger League Season 52 North America Cup 3
- Iowa Stormboar vs Without a Roof 0–2 CROSSFIRE Season 6
- Iowa Stormboar vs FarmVille 1–2 ESL Challenger League Season 52 North America Cup 2
- Iowa Stormboar vs Addice 2–0 CROSSFIRE Season 6
- Iowa Stormboar vs Club 333 2–0 ESL Challenger League Season 52 North America Cup 2
- Marsborne vs Iowa Stormboar 2–0 ESL Challenger League Season 52 North America Cup 2
- Iowa Stormboar vs Wanted Goons 2–0 ESL Challenger League Season 52 North America Cup 2
Events
- NSTLGA Emerald Cup 2026
- ESL Challenger League Season 52 North America Cup 3
- CROSSFIRE Season 6
- ESL Challenger League Season 52 North America Cup 2
- NSTLGA League Season 2
- ESL Challenger League Season 52 North America Cup 1
- StarLadder StarSeries Fall 2026 North America Closed Qualifier
- NSTLGA League Season 1
Rating weighs kills, deaths, damage, KAST and round swing per round, each adjusted for the round's economy; about 1.00 is average. Swing is how much a player moved their team's chance of winning the round, per round. Numbers from Subtick's own parse of the match demos.