MIBR vs EYEBALLERS · IEM Beijing 2026 Closed Qualifier ·
MIBR 13–5 EYEBALLERS · Inferno
MIBR won Inferno 13–5.
MIBR won 8 of 9 rounds on CT and 5 of 12 on T.
EYEBALLERS won 7 of 12 rounds on CT and 1 of 9 on T.
maxster had the best rating on the map, 1.69, with 22 kills.
2D replay
Rounds
| Teams | Rounds | CT rounds | T rounds | Pistols |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIBR | 13 | 8/9 | 5/12 | 1/2 |
| EYEBALLERS | 5 | 7/12 | 1/9 | 1/2 |
MIBR
| Player | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| nqz | 19 | 10 | 7 | +9 | 93.4 | 71.4% | 36.8% | +6.2% | 1.60 |
| insani | 17 | 15 | 3 | +2 | 83.5 | 71.4% | 52.9% | +0.5% | 1.24 |
| tomaszin | 12 | 14 | 7 | -2 | 55.2 | 71.4% | 50.0% | -1.4% | 0.93 |
| venomzera | 10 | 16 | 5 | -6 | 57.1 | 66.7% | 40.0% | -2.7% | 0.80 |
| LNZ | 7 | 16 | 6 | -9 | 42.9 | 52.4% | 85.7% | -1.7% | 0.70 |
| Coach|LETN1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
EYEBALLERS
| Player | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| maxster | 22 | 11 | 9 | +11 | 112.2 | 85.7% | 59.1% | +3.1% | 1.69 |
| KRIMZ | 14 | 12 | 4 | +2 | 58.0 | 81.0% | 21.4% | +0.5% | 1.19 |
| JW1 | 14 | 13 | 8 | +1 | 99.8 | 76.2% | 35.7% | +0.4% | 1.31 |
| Ro1f | 10 | 13 | 5 | -3 | 53.3 | 76.2% | 50.0% | -4.4% | 0.83 |
| dex | 10 | 16 | 6 | -6 | 57.1 | 57.1% | 50.0% | -1.3% | 0.84 |
| Coach|pita | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
Rounds
- Round 1 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 2 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 3 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 4 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 5 T win Terrorists win
- Round 6 T win Terrorists win
- Round 7 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 8 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 9 CT win Bomb defused
- Round 10 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 11 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 12 CT win Bomb defused
- Round 13 T win Terrorists win
- Round 14 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 15 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 16 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 17 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 18 CT win Bomb defused
- Round 19 CT win Bomb defused
- Round 20 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 21 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
Rating weighs kills, deaths, damage, KAST and round swing per round, each adjusted for the round's economy; about 1.00 is average. Swing is how much a player moved their team's chance of winning the round, per round. Numbers from Subtick's own parse of the match demos. Open in the full viewer