Subtick

B8 Academy

B8 Academy won 6 of 19 parsed maps (31.6%), 55.6% of CT rounds and 45.8% of T rounds.

Most played map: Mirage, with 28.6% of maps won.

Maps
6–13
Match
5–2
Win %
31.6%
CT rounds
55.6%
T rounds
45.8%
Pistols
52.6%

By map

Map Played Won Win % CT rounds T rounds Pistols
Mirage 7 2 28.6% 65.2% 50.6% 50.0%
Ancient 5 1 20.0% 46.3% 42.6% 70.0%
Inferno 3 2 66.7% 52.0% 46.9% 50.0%
Dust2 2 1 50.0% 47.1% 33.3% 50.0%
Cache 1 0 0.0% 50.0% 50.0% 0.0%
Nuke 1 0 0.0% 66.7% 44.4% 50.0%

Players

Player Maps K D A +/− ADR KAST HS% Swing Rating
segukawa 19 265 256 82 +9 55.3 71.7% 42.6% +0.3% 1.05
k1n 19 288 287 105 +1 55.7 78.7% 55.6% +0.1% 1.08
sherman 19 281 263 79 +18 54.5 75.3% 47.7% +0.8% 1.11
r0se 13 208 216 88 -8 50.0 71.9% 61.5% +0.1% 1.00
oju 12 189 169 56 +20 43.7 76.1% 57.7% +0.6% 1.08
kloberg 7 91 103 40 -12 60.5 73.4% 53.8% +0.1% 1.03
1njustice 6 55 87 14 -32 54.8 64.1% 60.0% -2.7% 0.83
Coach|HKTA 3 0 0 0 0 0.0 100.0% – 0.0% 0.78

Recent matches

Events

Rating weighs kills, deaths, damage, KAST and round swing per round, each adjusted for the round's economy; about 1.00 is average. Swing is how much a player moved their team's chance of winning the round, per round. Numbers from Subtick's own parse of the match demos.