Galorys
Galorys won 61 of 117 parsed maps (52.1%), 56.7% of CT rounds and 47.3% of T rounds.
Most played map: Ancient, with 77.1% of maps won.
- Maps
- 61–56
- Match
- 28–22
- Win %
- 52.1%
- CT rounds
- 56.7%
- T rounds
- 47.3%
- Pistols
- 53.6%
By map
| Map | Played | Won | Win % | CT rounds | T rounds | Pistols |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ancient | 35 | 27 | 77.1% | 64.5% | 48.5% | 54.3% |
| Dust2 | 25 | 8 | 32.0% | 53.9% | 49.3% | 52.0% |
| Inferno | 16 | 6 | 37.5% | 46.9% | 41.4% | 40.6% |
| Anubis | 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 49.6% | 56.2% | 42.9% |
| Nuke | 12 | 8 | 66.7% | 62.6% | 46.7% | 70.8% |
| Cache | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 56.5% | 38.6% | 66.7% |
| Overpass | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 73.3% | 54.2% | 75.0% |
| Mirage | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 54.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% |
Players
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PKL | 112 | 1366 | 1672 | 695 | -306 | 66.9 | 71.8% | 51.8% | -1.4% | 0.96 |
| detr0ittJ | 112 | 1603 | 1461 | 533 | +142 | 79.6 | 74.8% | 33.9% | +0.5% | 1.18 |
| DeStiNy | 117 | 1726 | 1730 | 562 | -4 | 77.1 | 72.4% | 47.4% | +0.1% | 1.12 |
| tomate | 117 | 1795 | 1618 | 624 | +177 | 81.7 | 73.9% | 51.0% | +0.5% | 1.20 |
| gbb | 117 | 1783 | 1728 | 605 | +55 | 80.3 | 73.7% | 49.7% | -0.1% | 1.15 |
| Coach|turner | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
| nython | 5 | 76 | 72 | 17 | +4 | 78.5 | 73.8% | 30.3% | +0.3% | 1.18 |
Recent matches
- Galorys vs Procyon 1–2 FiRe Last Chance 2026
- Tactical Chaos vs Galorys 0–2 FiRe Last Chance 2026
- Galorys vs Procyon 1–2 FiRe Last Chance 2026
- Galorys vs paiN 0–2 Circuit X Curitiba Season 4
- BESTIA vs Galorys 2–0 Circuit X Curitiba Season 4
- Fluxo vs Galorys 1–2 Circuit X Curitiba Season 4
- BARCA vs Galorys 1–2 Circuit X Curitiba Season 4
- Fluxo vs Galorys 2–1 Circuit X Curitiba Season 4
- LP vs Galorys 2–1 ESL Challenger League Season 52 South America Cup 3
- ex-Keyd Stars vs Galorys 0–2 ESL Challenger League Season 52 South America Cup 3
- Galorys vs Bounty Hunters 2–1 ESL Challenger League Season 52 South America Cup 3
- Yawara vs Galorys 0–2 ESL Challenger League Season 52 South America Cup 3
Events
- FiRe Last Chance 2026
- Circuit X Curitiba Season 4
- ESL Challenger League Season 52 South America Cup 3
- CCT 2026 South America Series 6
- ESL Challenger League Season 52 South America Cup 2
- FERJEE In House Season 2
- Circuit X Curitiba Season 3
- PGL Masters Bucharest 2026 South America Closed Qualifier
- CCT 2026 South America Series 5
- ESL Challenger League Season 52 South America Cup 1
- BetBoom Storm Season 4
- StarLadder StarSeries Fall 2026 South America Closed Qualifier
- BetBoom Circuit X Mayhem São Paulo 2026
- FERJEE In House 2026
Rating weighs kills, deaths, damage, KAST and round swing per round, each adjusted for the round's economy; about 1.00 is average. Swing is how much a player moved their team's chance of winning the round, per round. Numbers from Subtick's own parse of the match demos.