LFO 8
LFO 8 won 10 of 32 parsed maps (31.3%), 43.6% of CT rounds and 40.8% of T rounds.
Most played map: Cache, with 28.6% of maps won.
- Maps
- 10–22
- Match
- 8–6
- Win %
- 31.3%
- CT rounds
- 43.6%
- T rounds
- 40.8%
- Pistols
- 38.1%
By map
| Map | Played | Won | Win % | CT rounds | T rounds | Pistols |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cache | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 37.8% | 43.3% | 50.0% |
| Dust2 | 6 | 5 | 83.3% | 56.3% | 20.0% | 12.5% |
| Nuke | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 54.3% | 30.6% | 16.7% |
| Inferno | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 41.4% | 44.4% | 66.7% |
| Ancient | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 65.5% | 66.7% |
| Anubis | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.8% | 30.0% | 0.0% |
| Mirage | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 40.0% | 50.0% |
Players
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| zoot | 19 | 265 | 303 | 87 | -38 | 75.4 | 71.0% | 57.7% | -1.7% | 1.05 |
| supers | 21 | 295 | 317 | 95 | -22 | 87.5 | 70.2% | 41.7% | -0.7% | 1.14 |
| c4put | 21 | 265 | 333 | 97 | -68 | 65.1 | 69.1% | 56.6% | -1.6% | 0.97 |
| junn | 21 | 295 | 324 | 91 | -29 | 72.8 | 70.0% | 61.7% | -1.1% | 1.09 |
| Myst | 2 | 27 | 33 | 9 | -6 | 58.5 | 71.7% | 66.7% | -2.8% | 0.86 |
Recent matches
- Rooster vs LFO 8 2–0 ESL Challenger League Season 52 Oceania Cup 3
- LFO 8 vs MARKandLARRY 80–2 ESL Challenger League Season 52 Oceania Cup 3
- Rooster vs LFO 8 2–0 ESL Challenger League Season 52 Oceania Cup 2
- Mindfreak vs LFO 8 1–2 ESL Challenger League Season 52 Oceania Cup 2
- Fruju vs LFO 8 0–2 ESL Challenger League Season 52 Oceania Cup 2
- FlyQuest vs LFO 8 2–0 ESL Challenger League Season 52 Oceania Cup 2
- MARKandLARRY vs LFO 8 0–2 ESL Challenger League Season 52 Oceania Cup 2
- madlikewizards vs LFO 8 2–1 ESEA Intermediate Season 58 Oceania
- Mindfreak vs LFO 8 0–2 ESEA Intermediate Season 58 Oceania
- LFO 8 vs Finishers 82–0 PGL Masters Bucharest 2026 Oceania Closed Qualifier
- BGNS Orange vs LFO 8 1–2 ESEA Intermediate Season 58 Oceania
- madlikewizards vs LFO 8 2–1 ESEA Intermediate Season 58 Oceania
Events
Rating weighs kills, deaths, damage, KAST and round swing per round, each adjusted for the round's economy; about 1.00 is average. Swing is how much a player moved their team's chance of winning the round, per round. Numbers from Subtick's own parse of the match demos.