paiN Academy
paiN Academy won 29 of 61 parsed maps (47.5%), 52.4% of CT rounds and 45.5% of T rounds.
Most played map: Mirage, with 60.0% of maps won.
- Maps
- 29–32
- Match
- 9–17
- Win %
- 47.5%
- CT rounds
- 52.4%
- T rounds
- 45.5%
- Pistols
- 46.7%
By map
| Map | Played | Won | Win % | CT rounds | T rounds | Pistols |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirage | 15 | 9 | 60.0% | 59.4% | 49.1% | 50.0% |
| Dust2 | 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 48.6% | 49.1% | 42.3% |
| Nuke | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 59.6% | 35.9% | 50.0% |
| Cache | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 54.0% | 42.7% | 44.4% |
| Inferno | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 44.0% | 36.5% | 57.1% |
| Anubis | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 47.6% | 61.5% | 35.7% |
| Ancient | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
Players
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Misfit | 60 | 948 | 828 | 234 | +120 | 87.5 | 71.7% | 35.7% | +0.8% | 1.27 |
| tsug | 60 | 742 | 966 | 306 | -224 | 67.1 | 67.5% | 56.2% | -1.9% | 0.93 |
| yamad4 | 7 | 69 | 88 | 16 | -19 | 51.0 | 66.4% | 65.2% | -2.0% | 0.87 |
| Coach|gut0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
Recent matches
- Yawara vs paiN Academy 2–1 CCT 2026 South America Series 5
- paiN Academy vs Grêmio 2–1 CCT 2026 South America Series 5
- paiN Academy vs DAMAJUANA 2–0 CCT 2026 South America Series 5
- paiN Academy vs Isurus 1–2 ESL Challenger League Season 52 South America Cup 1
- paiN Academy vs Imperial 0–2 ESL Challenger League Season 52 South America Cup 1
- paiN Academy vs Peladona 0–2 CCT 2026 South America Series 5
- paiN Academy vs QUINTESSÊNCIA 1–2 CCT 2026 Challengers South America Series 2
- paiN Academy vs ALKA 0–2 CCT 2026 Challengers South America Series 2
- METANOIA Wolves vs paiN Academy 0–2 CCT 2026 Challengers South America Series 2
- paiN Academy vs Keyd Stars 1–2 BetBoom Storm Season 4
- UNO MILLE vs paiN Academy 0–2 BetBoom Storm Season 4
- ALKA vs paiN Academy 2–0 BetBoom Storm Season 4
Events
Rating weighs kills, deaths, damage, KAST and round swing per round, each adjusted for the round's economy; about 1.00 is average. Swing is how much a player moved their team's chance of winning the round, per round. Numbers from Subtick's own parse of the match demos.