regain
regain won 37 of 61 parsed maps (60.7%), 50.5% of CT rounds and 47.7% of T rounds.
Most played map: Mirage, with 62.5% of maps won.
- Maps
- 37–24
- Match
- 14–13
- Win %
- 60.7%
- CT rounds
- 50.5%
- T rounds
- 47.7%
- Pistols
- 46.7%
By map
| Map | Played | Won | Win % | CT rounds | T rounds | Pistols |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirage | 16 | 10 | 62.5% | 46.9% | 46.2% | 46.9% |
| Inferno | 16 | 10 | 62.5% | 53.8% | 45.1% | 46.9% |
| Ancient | 13 | 8 | 61.5% | 50.8% | 48.6% | 53.8% |
| Dust2 | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 48.6% | 48.4% | 33.3% |
| Anubis | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 58.3% | 50.0% |
| Cache | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 58.3% | 100.0% |
Players
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| brennan | 61 | 862 | 905 | 293 | -43 | 79.0 | 71.8% | 41.8% | -0.5% | 1.12 |
| Zucar | 61 | 977 | 963 | 346 | +14 | 85.4 | 73.9% | 55.8% | -0.7% | 1.18 |
| sasha | 61 | 719 | 939 | 345 | -220 | 61.2 | 70.3% | 47.0% | -2.0% | 0.91 |
| fuzenko | 34 | 565 | 559 | 181 | +6 | 84.5 | 74.3% | 56.1% | -0.9% | 1.17 |
| 1dvrk | 31 | 464 | 447 | 187 | +17 | 84.2 | 74.1% | 42.0% | -0.1% | 1.18 |
| z0mb1e | 20 | 288 | 295 | 88 | -7 | 74.1 | 69.1% | 54.9% | +0.3% | 1.17 |
| spud | 10 | 167 | 163 | 44 | +4 | 87.8 | 70.7% | 58.1% | -0.5% | 1.20 |
| bezymecc | 2 | 34 | 33 | 6 | +1 | 101.5 | 78.6% | 32.4% | -0.9% | 1.30 |
Recent matches
- LAG vs regain 2–0 NSTLGA Emerald Cup 2026
- Overtake Sector vs regain 2–1 ESL Challenger League Season 52 North America Cup 3
- EMPIRE vs regain 1–2 ESL Challenger League Season 52 North America Cup 3
- regain vs Villainous 2–0 ESL Challenger League Season 52 North America Cup 3
- regain vs Iowa Stormboar 1–2 ESL Challenger League Season 52 North America Cup 3
- regain vs New Legends 2–0 ESL Challenger League Season 52 North America Cup 3
- regain vs LAG 0–2 CROSSFIRE Season 6
- regain vs Marsborne 0–2 ESL Challenger League Season 52 North America Cup 2
- regain vs LAG 0–2 ESL Challenger League Season 52 North America Cup 2
- regain vs FarmVille 2–0 ESL Challenger League Season 52 North America Cup 2
- regain vs Without a Roof 2–1 CROSSFIRE Season 6
- regain vs Babag 2–1 CROSSFIRE Season 6
Events
- NSTLGA Emerald Cup 2026
- ESL Challenger League Season 52 North America Cup 3
- CROSSFIRE Season 6
- ESL Challenger League Season 52 North America Cup 2
- NSTLGA League Season 2
- FRAG Midwest St. Louis 2026
- StarLadder StarSeries Fall 2026 North America Closed Qualifier
- Circuit X BLAST Open Porto 2026 North America Rising Event
- CROSSFIRE Season 5
Rating weighs kills, deaths, damage, KAST and round swing per round, each adjusted for the round's economy; about 1.00 is average. Swing is how much a player moved their team's chance of winning the round, per round. Numbers from Subtick's own parse of the match demos.