Serbia vs Romania · Esports Nations Cup 2026 East Europe Closed Qualifier ·
Serbia 4–13 Romania · Inferno
Romania won Inferno 13–4.
Serbia won 1 of 5 rounds on CT and 3 of 12 on T.
Romania won 9 of 12 rounds on CT and 4 of 5 on T.
ROU lauNX- had the best rating on the map, 1.47, with 20 kills.
2D replay
Rounds
| Teams | Rounds | CT rounds | T rounds | Pistols |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serbia | 4 | 1/5 | 3/12 | 0/2 |
| Romania | 13 | 9/12 | 4/5 | 2/2 |
Serbia
| Player | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kind0 | 10 | 15 | 2 | -5 | 84.1 | 47.1% | 50.0% | -1.9% | 1.04 |
| VLDN | 10 | 17 | 3 | -7 | 74.5 | 58.8% | 20.0% | -1.9% | 1.01 |
| andr1x | 9 | 16 | 3 | -7 | 64.4 | 47.1% | 44.4% | -2.0% | 0.93 |
| Dragon | 7 | 17 | 3 | -10 | 75.1 | 47.1% | 57.1% | -7.2% | 0.68 |
| emi | 2 | 18 | 2 | -16 | 42.4 | 47.1% | 50.0% | -6.3% | 0.36 |
| Coach|pakey | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
Romania
| Player | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROU lauNX- | 20 | 13 | 7 | +7 | 152.1 | 70.6% | 35.0% | +2.1% | 1.47 |
| fNk | 17 | 8 | 5 | +9 | 123.2 | 76.5% | 35.3% | +1.9% | 1.33 |
| s0und | 13 | 6 | 5 | +7 | 93.7 | 76.5% | 69.2% | +2.7% | 1.37 |
| HOLY | 13 | 9 | 1 | +4 | 97.0 | 64.7% | 38.5% | +0.2% | 1.04 |
| XELLOW | 9 | 12 | 2 | -3 | 77.2 | 64.7% | 44.4% | -0.4% | 0.87 |
| BTN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
Rounds
- Round 1 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 2 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 3 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 4 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 5 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 6 T win Terrorists win
- Round 7 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 8 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 9 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 10 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 11 CT win Bomb defused
- Round 12 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 13 T win Terrorists win
- Round 14 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 15 T win Terrorists win
- Round 16 CT win Time ran out
- Round 17 T win Terrorists win
Rating weighs kills, deaths, damage, KAST and round swing per round, each adjusted for the round's economy; about 1.00 is average. Swing is how much a player moved their team's chance of winning the round, per round. Numbers from Subtick's own parse of the match demos. Open in the full viewer