B8 vs EYEBALLERS · IEM Beijing 2026 Closed Qualifier ·
B8 255–5 EYEBALLERS · Inferno
B8 won Inferno 255–5.
B8 won 8 of 10 rounds on CT and 5 of 12 on T.
EYEBALLERS won 7 of 12 rounds on CT and 2 of 10 on T.
kensizor had the best rating on the map, 2.09, with 29 kills.
2D replay
Rounds
| Teams | Rounds | CT rounds | T rounds | Pistols |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B8 | 255 | 8/10 | 5/12 | 1/2 |
| EYEBALLERS | 5 | 7/12 | 2/10 | 1/2 |
B8
| Player | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| kensizor | 29 | 11 | 4 | +18 | 128.2 | 81.8% | 58.6% | +8.6% | 2.09 |
| s1zzi | 18 | 13 | 2 | +5 | 79.6 | 72.7% | 5.6% | +2.2% | 1.25 |
| npl | 15 | 13 | 9 | +2 | 81.8 | 86.4% | 73.3% | -0.3% | 1.20 |
| alex666 | 12 | 13 | 5 | -1 | 55.3 | 81.8% | 50.0% | -0.9% | 0.98 |
| esenthial | 9 | 15 | 6 | -6 | 45.6 | 81.8% | 77.8% | -4.3% | 0.70 |
| Coach|maddened | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
EYEBALLERS
| Player | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRIMZ | 18 | 17 | 3 | +1 | 94.8 | 68.2% | 66.7% | -0.9% | 1.24 |
| dex | 15 | 18 | 2 | -3 | 73.5 | 68.2% | 73.3% | -1.5% | 1.07 |
| maxster | 12 | 15 | 2 | -3 | 57.6 | 63.6% | 66.7% | +0.1% | 0.97 |
| JW1 | 10 | 18 | 1 | -8 | 56.3 | 50.0% | 70.0% | -3.4% | 0.70 |
| Ro1f | 9 | 15 | 6 | -6 | 48.7 | 72.7% | 33.3% | -0.4% | 0.85 |
| Coach|pita | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
Rounds
- Round 1 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 2 CT win Time ran out
- Round 3 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 4 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 5 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 6 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 7 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 8 CT win Time ran out
- Round 9 CT win Bomb defused
- Round 10 CT win Bomb defused
- Round 11 T win Terrorists win
- Round 12 T win Terrorists win
- Round 13 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 14 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 15 CT win Bomb defused
- Round 16 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 17 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 18 T win Terrorists win
- Round 19 CT win Bomb defused
- Round 20 CT win Bomb defused
- Round 21 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 22 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
Rating weighs kills, deaths, damage, KAST and round swing per round, each adjusted for the round's economy; about 1.00 is average. Swing is how much a player moved their team's chance of winning the round, per round. Numbers from Subtick's own parse of the match demos. Open in the full viewer