ESL Pro League Season 24 · · BO3
9z 9–2 BETBOOM
9z beat BETBOOM 9–2 at ESL Pro League Season 24 on October 6, 2026.
dgt had the best rating of the series, 1.45, with 20 kills and 10 deaths.
Maps
9z
| Player | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUASOPEEK | 18 | 12 | 4 | +6 | 93.8 | 81.0% | 77.8% | +1.6% | 1.38 |
| luchov | 17 | 14 | 3 | +3 | 70.3 | 76.2% | 47.1% | +1.0% | 1.18 |
| Magnojez | 17 | 18 | 9 | -1 | 89.0 | 59.1% | 41.2% | +0.8% | 1.30 |
| dgt | 16 | 10 | 3 | +6 | 73.1 | 81.0% | 50.0% | +0.8% | 1.24 |
| S1ren | 14 | 16 | 6 | -2 | 77.6 | 68.2% | 57.1% | -2.5% | 1.10 |
| meyern | 13 | 9 | 8 | +4 | 99.0 | 95.2% | 23.1% | +1.6% | 1.36 |
| zorte | 12 | 14 | 3 | -2 | 58.8 | 59.1% | 41.7% | +0.9% | 1.10 |
| d1Ledez | 12 | 18 | 1 | -6 | 53.8 | 59.1% | 50.0% | -1.0% | 0.94 |
| max | 9 | 10 | 1 | -1 | 44.3 | 76.2% | 44.4% | -1.4% | 0.88 |
| Boombl4 | 7 | 17 | 8 | -10 | 59.5 | 59.1% | 28.6% | -4.6% | 0.72 |
BETBOOM
| Player | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| luchov | 22 | 16 | 8 | +6 | 113.2 | 77.3% | 54.5% | +1.3% | 1.34 |
| dgt | 20 | 10 | 2 | +10 | 83.0 | 81.8% | 45.0% | +4.6% | 1.45 |
| d1Ledez | 18 | 15 | 2 | +3 | 94.2 | 66.7% | 61.1% | +2.3% | 1.34 |
| meyern | 17 | 9 | 4 | +8 | 96.4 | 77.3% | 47.1% | +2.1% | 1.42 |
| HUASOPEEK | 15 | 13 | 5 | +2 | 77.6 | 77.3% | 80.0% | +0.1% | 1.11 |
| Boombl4 | 14 | 15 | 3 | -1 | 66.9 | 57.1% | 28.6% | +3.3% | 1.21 |
| zorte | 9 | 13 | 5 | -4 | 68.4 | 66.7% | 33.3% | -1.0% | 1.00 |
| max | 9 | 14 | 5 | -5 | 43.1 | 72.7% | 33.3% | -1.6% | 0.72 |
| S1ren | 8 | 14 | 7 | -6 | 54.0 | 71.4% | 50.0% | -3.5% | 0.82 |
| Magnojez | 6 | 17 | 2 | -11 | 38.0 | 52.4% | 50.0% | -6.1% | 0.48 |
Rating weighs kills, deaths, damage, KAST and round swing per round, each adjusted for the round's economy; about 1.00 is average. Swing is how much a player moved their team's chance of winning the round, per round. Numbers from Subtick's own parse of the match demos.