G2 vs M80 · ESL Pro League Season 23 Stage 1 ·
G2 213–9 M80 · Overpass
G2 won Overpass 213–9.
G2 won 9 of 12 rounds on CT and 4 of 4 on T.
M80 won 0 of 4 rounds on CT and 3 of 12 on T.
SunPayus had the best rating on the map, 1.73, with 19 kills.
2D replay
Rounds
| Teams | Rounds | CT rounds | T rounds | Pistols |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G2 | 213 | 9/12 | 4/4 | 2/2 |
| M80 | 9 | 0/4 | 3/12 | 0/2 |
G2
| Player | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SunPayus | 19 | 6 | 4 | +13 | 132.0 | 93.8% | 15.8% | +6.2% | 1.73 |
| MATYS | 15 | 4 | 8 | +11 | 85.7 | 93.8% | 60.0% | +3.6% | 1.52 |
| HeavyGod | 13 | 6 | 5 | +7 | 83.9 | 93.8% | 69.2% | +3.3% | 1.37 |
| huNter- | 12 | 7 | 6 | +5 | 79.1 | 93.8% | 50.0% | +4.3% | 1.32 |
| malbsMd | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 61.8 | 75.0% | 66.7% | -1.2% | 0.87 |
| Coach|sAw | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
M80
| Player | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| slaxz- | 9 | 12 | 5 | -3 | 68.7 | 75.0% | 11.1% | -0.5% | 1.16 |
| JBa | 9 | 13 | 1 | -4 | 58.8 | 50.0% | 66.7% | -1.8% | 0.98 |
| Lake | 8 | 15 | 2 | -7 | 56.1 | 56.3% | 75.0% | -3.6% | 0.87 |
| Swisher | 3 | 14 | 1 | -11 | 34.9 | 56.3% | 100.0% | -4.5% | 0.53 |
| s1n | 3 | 14 | 1 | -11 | 42.2 | 31.3% | 66.7% | -5.7% | 0.45 |
| Coach|dephh | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
Rounds
- Round 1 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 2 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 3 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 4 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 5 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 6 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 7 T win Terrorists win
- Round 8 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 9 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 10 T win Terrorists win
- Round 11 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 12 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 13 T win Terrorists win
- Round 14 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 15 T win Terrorists win
- Round 16 T win Terrorists win
Rating weighs kills, deaths, damage, KAST and round swing per round, each adjusted for the round's economy; about 1.00 is average. Swing is how much a player moved their team's chance of winning the round, per round. Numbers from Subtick's own parse of the match demos. Open in the full viewer