ESL Challenger League Season 52 South America Cup 3 · · BO3
Galorys 0–2 Grêmio
Grêmio beat Galorys 2–0 at ESL Challenger League Season 52 South America Cup 3 on October 7, 2026.
souz4h had the best rating of the series, 1.27, with 59 kills and 50 deaths.
Maps
Galorys
| Player | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| gbb | 53 | 52 | 16 | +1 | 81.7 | 65.4% | 37.7% | +1.2% | 1.20 |
| tomate | 51 | 60 | 13 | -9 | 89.6 | 62.8% | 35.3% | -1.4% | 1.07 |
| DeStiNy | 49 | 58 | 20 | -9 | 89.8 | 68.0% | 40.8% | -0.8% | 1.11 |
| detr0ittJ | 47 | 47 | 20 | 0 | 89.5 | 75.6% | 29.8% | -2.0% | 1.11 |
| PKL | 35 | 52 | 17 | -17 | 61.6 | 62.8% | 42.9% | -1.2% | 0.88 |
| Coach|turner | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
Grêmio
| Player | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| souz4h | 59 | 50 | 19 | +9 | 97.4 | 67.9% | 50.8% | +0.6% | 1.27 |
| MITHPUTTINI | 50 | 45 | 8 | +5 | 86.6 | 71.8% | 24.0% | +0.4% | 1.19 |
| s1lent | 50 | 45 | 20 | +5 | 88.0 | 71.8% | 44.0% | +2.0% | 1.25 |
| balencyy | 50 | 55 | 21 | -5 | 86.9 | 67.9% | 46.0% | -1.4% | 1.07 |
| yeda | 43 | 56 | 9 | -13 | 78.7 | 65.4% | 76.7% | -1.3% | 0.98 |
| Coach|luq | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
Rating weighs kills, deaths, damage, KAST and round swing per round, each adjusted for the round's economy; about 1.00 is average. Swing is how much a player moved their team's chance of winning the round, per round. Numbers from Subtick's own parse of the match demos.