ESL Pro League Season 23 Stage 1 · · BO3
Ninjas in Pyjamas 2–1 NRG
Ninjas in Pyjamas beat NRG 2–1 at ESL Pro League Season 23 Stage 1 on March 3, 2026.
xKacpersky had the best rating of the series, 1.45, with 70 kills and 48 deaths.
Maps
Ninjas in Pyjamas
| Player | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| xKacpersky | 70 | 48 | 17 | +22 | 102.9 | 80.6% | 50.0% | +2.0% | 1.45 |
| sjuush | 53 | 45 | 14 | +8 | 74.2 | 68.1% | 45.3% | +0.9% | 1.18 |
| r1nkle | 51 | 43 | 8 | +8 | 74.2 | 76.4% | 23.5% | +0.8% | 1.21 |
| cairne | 51 | 53 | 23 | -2 | 83.3 | 73.6% | 43.1% | +0.3% | 1.12 |
| Snappi | 30 | 47 | 13 | -17 | 55.1 | 68.0% | 46.7% | -2.7% | 0.78 |
| Coach|Xizt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
| daps | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
NRG
| Player | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grim | 59 | 49 | 13 | +10 | 84.9 | 68.1% | 61.0% | +0.8% | 1.26 |
| oSee | 50 | 48 | 25 | +2 | 77.5 | 73.6% | 38.0% | +0.8% | 1.21 |
| Sonic | 48 | 55 | 11 | -7 | 76.1 | 72.2% | 52.1% | +0.5% | 1.12 |
| br0 | 41 | 57 | 18 | -16 | 62.1 | 63.9% | 70.7% | -3.4% | 0.86 |
| nitr0 | 32 | 54 | 18 | -22 | 53.9 | 68.1% | 50.0% | -2.1% | 0.83 |
| daps | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
| Coach|Xizt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
Rating weighs kills, deaths, damage, KAST and round swing per round, each adjusted for the round's economy; about 1.00 is average. Swing is how much a player moved their team's chance of winning the round, per round. Numbers from Subtick's own parse of the match demos.