BLAST Open Porto 2026 · · BO3
Vitality 2–9 9z
9z beat Vitality 9–2 at BLAST Open Porto 2026 on August 29, 2026.
jL had the best rating of the series, 2.09, with 21 kills and 6 deaths.
Maps
Vitality
| Player | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZywOo | 20 | 9 | 3 | +11 | 112.0 | 63.2% | 50.0% | +7.8% | 1.81 |
| jL | 17 | 12 | 1 | +5 | 77.6 | 68.4% | 47.1% | +5.4% | 1.41 |
| flameZ | 15 | 10 | 4 | +5 | 92.2 | 68.4% | 60.0% | +1.6% | 1.31 |
| dgt | 10 | 13 | 1 | -3 | 60.7 | 66.7% | 60.0% | -1.9% | 1.07 |
| HUASOPEEK | 10 | 13 | 1 | -3 | 64.9 | 66.7% | 50.0% | -1.5% | 1.11 |
| ropz | 8 | 11 | 3 | -3 | 44.6 | 73.7% | 50.0% | -0.9% | 0.86 |
| luchov | 8 | 14 | 4 | -6 | 64.9 | 73.3% | 37.5% | -6.5% | 0.85 |
| apEX | 7 | 14 | 7 | -7 | 50.0 | 52.6% | 57.1% | -3.1% | 0.63 |
| max | 6 | 14 | 4 | -8 | 47.0 | 60.0% | 66.7% | -7.9% | 0.60 |
| meyern | 5 | 14 | 1 | -9 | 55.7 | 46.7% | 60.0% | -6.1% | 0.61 |
9z
| Player | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| jL | 21 | 6 | 3 | +15 | 114.9 | 100.0% | 57.1% | +12.6% | 2.09 |
| ZywOo | 17 | 7 | 6 | +10 | 139.1 | 93.3% | 41.2% | +6.8% | 1.75 |
| meyern | 13 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 66.2 | 73.7% | 23.1% | +0.1% | 1.15 |
| luchov | 13 | 14 | 0 | -1 | 72.4 | 52.6% | 46.2% | -3.1% | 1.00 |
| flameZ | 12 | 10 | 5 | +2 | 79.5 | 80.0% | 50.0% | +1.1% | 1.11 |
| dgt | 12 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 83.4 | 78.9% | 50.0% | -0.3% | 1.22 |
| ropz | 11 | 7 | 4 | +4 | 73.6 | 73.3% | 36.4% | +4.8% | 1.26 |
| max | 11 | 13 | 1 | -2 | 68.6 | 68.4% | 54.5% | -2.8% | 1.02 |
| apEX | 7 | 9 | 5 | -2 | 54.6 | 73.3% | 71.4% | -1.5% | 0.77 |
| HUASOPEEK | 7 | 16 | 1 | -9 | 51.4 | 47.4% | 57.1% | -5.2% | 0.58 |
Rating weighs kills, deaths, damage, KAST and round swing per round, each adjusted for the round's economy; about 1.00 is average. Swing is how much a player moved their team's chance of winning the round, per round. Numbers from Subtick's own parse of the match demos.