Aurora
Aurora won 89 of 182 parsed maps (48.9%), 55.4% of CT rounds and 47.8% of T rounds.
Most played map: Dust2, with 40.5% of maps won.
- Maps
- 89–93
- Match
- 40–38
- Win %
- 48.9%
- CT rounds
- 55.4%
- T rounds
- 47.8%
- Pistols
- 53.1%
By map
| Map | Played | Won | Win % | CT rounds | T rounds | Pistols |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dust2 | 37 | 15 | 40.5% | 53.8% | 48.3% | 48.6% |
| Mirage | 33 | 11 | 33.3% | 52.7% | 44.8% | 53.0% |
| Anubis | 30 | 20 | 66.7% | 55.6% | 53.6% | 55.2% |
| Nuke | 27 | 16 | 59.3% | 59.5% | 44.0% | 51.9% |
| Inferno | 27 | 14 | 51.9% | 59.7% | 46.9% | 47.2% |
| Overpass | 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 55.6% | 49.6% | 51.9% |
| Cache | 12 | 7 | 58.3% | 50.8% | 47.6% | 75.0% |
| Ancient | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 45.8% | 50.0% | 75.0% |
Players
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XANTARES | 181 | 2701 | 2592 | 931 | +109 | 79.0 | 73.0% | 57.2% | +0.1% | 1.14 |
| woxic | 181 | 2705 | 2351 | 646 | +354 | 82.5 | 72.7% | 31.9% | +0.9% | 1.22 |
| Wicadia | 181 | 2884 | 2617 | 705 | +267 | 80.2 | 71.2% | 52.7% | +0.7% | 1.19 |
| kyxsan | 75 | 890 | 1091 | 377 | -201 | 61.1 | 71.9% | 56.0% | -1.5% | 0.93 |
| Jimpphat | 75 | 1135 | 978 | 334 | +157 | 75.6 | 74.5% | 57.6% | +1.3% | 1.21 |
| MAJ3R | 106 | 1231 | 1454 | 636 | -223 | 62.6 | 71.9% | 49.9% | -1.1% | 0.97 |
| jeyrazz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
Recent matches
- Aurora vs Liquid 0–2 IEM Beijing 2026
- Aurora vs MOUZ 0–2 PGL Masters Bucharest 2026
- Liquid vs Aurora 1–2 PGL Masters Bucharest 2026
- Nemiga vs Aurora 0–2 PGL Masters Bucharest 2026
- G2 vs Aurora 0–2 PGL Masters Bucharest 2026
- Aurora vs The MongolZ 1–2 PGL Masters Bucharest 2026
- Aurora vs Falcons 2–1 Thunderpick World Championship 2026
- Aurora vs 9z 2–9 Thunderpick World Championship 2026
- Aurora vs Ninjas in Pyjamas 2–0 Thunderpick World Championship 2026
- 9z vs Aurora 9–2 Thunderpick World Championship 2026
- Aurora vs Spirit 2–0 ESL Pro League Season 24
- Aurora vs Vitality 1–2 ESL Pro League Season 24
Events
- IEM Beijing 2026
- PGL Masters Bucharest 2026
- Thunderpick World Championship 2026
- ESL Pro League Season 24
- StarLadder StarSeries Fall 2026
- BLAST Open Porto 2026
- Esports World Cup 2026
- StarLadder StarSeries Fall 2026 Europe Closed Qualifier
- BLAST Bounty 2026 Season 2
- IEM Cologne Major 2026
- PGL Astana 2026
- IEM Rio 2026
- Digital Crusade DraculaN Season 6
- BLAST Open Rotterdam 2026
- ESL Pro League Season 23 Finals
- ESL Pro League Season 23 Stage 2
- PGL Cluj-Napoca 2026
- IEM Kraków 2026
- IEM Kraków 2026 Stage 1
- BLAST Bounty 2026 Season 1
Rating weighs kills, deaths, damage, KAST and round swing per round, each adjusted for the round's economy; about 1.00 is average. Swing is how much a player moved their team's chance of winning the round, per round. Numbers from Subtick's own parse of the match demos.