PARIVISION vs Monte · ESL Pro League Season 23 Stage 1 ·
PARIVISION 7–4 Monte · Inferno
PARIVISION won Inferno 7–4.
PARIVISION won 4 of 12 rounds on CT and 3 of 8 on T.
Monte won 5 of 8 rounds on CT and 8 of 12 on T.
Bymas had the best rating on the map, 1.56, with 18 kills.
2D replay
Rounds
| Teams | Rounds | CT rounds | T rounds | Pistols |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARIVISION | 7 | 4/12 | 3/8 | 2/2 |
| Monte | 4 | 5/8 | 8/12 | 0/2 |
PARIVISION
| Player | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| xiELO | 15 | 11 | 4 | +4 | 85.7 | 80.0% | 73.3% | -0.1% | 1.30 |
| BELCHONOKK | 10 | 13 | 6 | -3 | 59.2 | 60.0% | 20.0% | +1.1% | 1.00 |
| nota | 10 | 14 | 2 | -4 | 57.6 | 70.0% | 60.0% | -3.6% | 0.86 |
| zweih | 8 | 12 | 4 | -4 | 55.2 | 75.0% | 25.0% | -2.1% | 0.90 |
| Jame | 6 | 12 | 6 | -6 | 49.2 | 55.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.86 |
| Coach|Kakafu | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
Monte
| Player | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bymas | 18 | 10 | 1 | +8 | 93.2 | 85.0% | 44.4% | +4.6% | 1.56 |
| afro | 16 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 72.3 | 80.0% | 31.3% | +2.2% | 1.33 |
| Rainwaker | 13 | 11 | 5 | +2 | 69.8 | 85.0% | 46.2% | -0.9% | 1.07 |
| Gizmy | 9 | 10 | 9 | -1 | 45.2 | 75.0% | 22.2% | -1.4% | 0.85 |
| AZUWU | 7 | 11 | 6 | -4 | 52.7 | 75.0% | 57.1% | -0.4% | 0.90 |
| Coach|dastan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
Rounds
- Round 1 CT win Bomb defused
- Round 2 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 3 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 4 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 5 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 6 CT win Time ran out
- Round 7 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 8 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 9 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 10 T win Terrorists win
- Round 11 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 12 CT win Bomb defused
- Round 13 T win Terrorists win
- Round 14 T win Terrorists win
- Round 15 T win Terrorists win
- Round 16 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 17 CT win Bomb defused
- Round 18 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 19 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 20 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
Rating weighs kills, deaths, damage, KAST and round swing per round, each adjusted for the round's economy; about 1.00 is average. Swing is how much a player moved their team's chance of winning the round, per round. Numbers from Subtick's own parse of the match demos. Open in the full viewer