IEM Beijing 2026 Open Qualifier · · BO1
Nuclear TigeRES 16–13 Spirit Academy
Nuclear TigeRES beat Spirit Academy 16–13 at IEM Beijing 2026 Open Qualifier on August 24, 2026.
s1nside had the best rating of the series, 1.38, with 22 kills and 19 deaths.
Maps
Nuclear TigeRES
| Player | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| z1k4 | 24 | 21 | 7 | +3 | 106.2 | 69.0% | 33.3% | +0.1% | 1.32 |
| flouzer 赤瞳 | 22 | 23 | 6 | -1 | 107.1 | 79.3% | 63.6% | -0.9% | 1.25 |
| ayuki | 21 | 20 | 8 | +1 | 102.4 | 75.9% | 57.1% | +1.4% | 1.34 |
| m1QUSE | 20 | 18 | 7 | +2 | 104.2 | 79.3% | 45.0% | +0.7% | 1.36 |
| senka | 14 | 19 | 7 | -5 | 58.4 | 75.9% | 21.4% | -2.9% | 0.90 |
| Coach|poltfromsky | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
Spirit Academy
| Player | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VILBy | 24 | 20 | 3 | +4 | 95.4 | 69.0% | 37.5% | +2.3% | 1.37 |
| k0gaSs | 24 | 25 | 8 | -1 | 117.1 | 65.5% | 62.5% | +0.1% | 1.31 |
| s1nside | 22 | 19 | 7 | +3 | 114.2 | 72.4% | 72.7% | +0.7% | 1.38 |
| Netrix | 20 | 21 | 6 | -1 | 85.2 | 58.6% | 40.0% | -0.2% | 1.10 |
| kiryasooo | 11 | 18 | 5 | -7 | 56.6 | 72.4% | 18.2% | -2.2% | 0.84 |
| Flash_1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
Rating weighs kills, deaths, damage, KAST and round swing per round, each adjusted for the round's economy; about 1.00 is average. Swing is how much a player moved their team's chance of winning the round, per round. Numbers from Subtick's own parse of the match demos.