B8
B8 won 86 of 170 parsed maps (50.6%), 56.3% of CT rounds and 44.4% of T rounds.
Most played map: Mirage, with 57.8% of maps won.
- Maps
- 86–84
- Match
- 61–21
- Win %
- 50.6%
- CT rounds
- 56.3%
- T rounds
- 44.4%
- Pistols
- 48.1%
By map
| Map | Played | Won | Win % | CT rounds | T rounds | Pistols |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirage | 45 | 26 | 57.8% | 58.7% | 46.6% | 59.6% |
| Ancient | 38 | 21 | 55.3% | 60.9% | 45.4% | 43.4% |
| Dust2 | 34 | 11 | 32.4% | 54.0% | 47.6% | 41.8% |
| Inferno | 21 | 12 | 57.1% | 51.9% | 41.2% | 51.2% |
| Nuke | 16 | 7 | 43.8% | 57.2% | 32.9% | 46.9% |
| Overpass | 10 | 6 | 60.0% | 50.0% | 42.3% | 30.0% |
| Cache | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 60.0% | 45.8% | 60.0% |
| Anubis | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% |
Players
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| npl | 170 | 2669 | 2535 | 904 | +134 | 79.6 | 71.7% | 58.4% | +0.5% | 1.19 |
| kensizor | 170 | 2495 | 2588 | 879 | -93 | 75.6 | 71.4% | 57.8% | -0.4% | 1.10 |
| esenthial | 170 | 2406 | 2400 | 724 | +6 | 71.7 | 72.8% | 63.5% | +0.2% | 1.13 |
| alex666 | 169 | 2138 | 2484 | 810 | -346 | 65.4 | 71.3% | 50.0% | -1.0% | 1.00 |
| s1zzi | 165 | 2476 | 2356 | 552 | +120 | 77.6 | 71.2% | 30.1% | +0.4% | 1.16 |
| Coach|maddened | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | – | 0.0% | 0.78 |
Recent matches
- HEROIC vs B8 2–0 IEM Beijing 2026
- B8 vs FaZe 0–2 RLG Tesla Cup 2026
- B8 vs HOTU 0–2 RLG Tesla Cup 2026
- K27 vs B8 1–2 RLG Tesla Cup 2026
- B8 vs Alliance 2–1 RLG Tesla Cup 2026
- B8 vs K27 1–2 RLG Tesla Cup 2026
- B8 vs fnatic 80–2 Stake Ranked Episode 4
- B8 vs Luminosity 80–2 Stake Ranked Episode 4
- B8 vs Luminosity 80–2 Logitech G Play Connect 2026
- B8 vs M80 255–9 Logitech G Play Connect 2026
- Luminosity vs B8 11–13 Logitech G Play Connect 2026
- Ninjas in Pyjamas vs B8 9–13 Logitech G Play Connect 2026
Events
- IEM Beijing 2026
- RLG Tesla Cup 2026
- Stake Ranked Episode 4
- Logitech G Play Connect 2026
- PGL Masters Bucharest 2026 Europe Closed Qualifier
- IEM Beijing 2026 Closed Qualifier
- Esports World Cup 2026
- XSE Pro League Guangzhou 2026
- RES Showdown 4 Europe: BLAST Premier Rising Event
- IEM Cologne Major 2026
- IEM Cologne Major 2026 Stage 2
- IEM Cologne Major 2026 Stage 1
- CS Asia Championships 2026
- IEM Atlanta 2026
- IEM Rio 2026
- PGL Bucharest 2026
- Parken Challenger Championship Season 3
- BLAST Open Rotterdam 2026
- ESL Pro League Season 23 Stage 2
- PGL Cluj-Napoca 2026
- IEM Kraków 2026 Stage 1
Rating weighs kills, deaths, damage, KAST and round swing per round, each adjusted for the round's economy; about 1.00 is average. Swing is how much a player moved their team's chance of winning the round, per round. Numbers from Subtick's own parse of the match demos.