HOTU
HOTU won 94 of 139 parsed maps (67.6%), 57.0% of CT rounds and 50.5% of T rounds.
Most played map: Dust2, with 44.4% of maps won.
- Maps
- 94–45
- Match
- 38–24
- Win %
- 67.6%
- CT rounds
- 57.0%
- T rounds
- 50.5%
- Pistols
- 54.4%
By map
| Map | Played | Won | Win % | CT rounds | T rounds | Pistols |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dust2 | 36 | 16 | 44.4% | 53.0% | 55.1% | 52.1% |
| Cache | 27 | 22 | 81.5% | 64.0% | 51.2% | 47.2% |
| Ancient | 25 | 18 | 72.0% | 55.8% | 45.3% | 63.3% |
| Anubis | 17 | 14 | 82.4% | 54.5% | 50.8% | 58.8% |
| Mirage | 16 | 12 | 75.0% | 55.4% | 48.8% | 50.0% |
| Nuke | 15 | 11 | 73.3% | 63.9% | 49.3% | 62.1% |
| Overpass | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 38.9% | 41.7% | 25.0% |
| Inferno | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 50.0% |
Players
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| mizu | 138 | 2188 | 1944 | 655 | +244 | 81.6 | 72.6% | 50.2% | +0.8% | 1.22 |
| n0rb3r7 | 138 | 2024 | 1996 | 681 | +28 | 77.4 | 71.9% | 54.3% | 0.0% | 1.14 |
| frontales | 138 | 2079 | 1723 | 590 | +356 | 82.5 | 74.3% | 32.1% | +1.5% | 1.27 |
| kade0 | 128 | 1692 | 1848 | 642 | -156 | 69.6 | 71.7% | 52.8% | -0.6% | 1.04 |
| dwushka | 128 | 1980 | 1821 | 602 | +159 | 80.7 | 73.4% | 61.9% | +0.5% | 1.18 |
| Coach|mou | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 92.6% | – | 0.0% | 0.76 |
Recent matches
- HOTU vs 1win 0–2 GLuck Moscow Cyber Games 2026
- HOTU vs The Huns 2–0 GLuck Moscow Cyber Games 2026
- HOTU vs GamerLegion 2–0 RLG Tesla Cup 2026
- B8 vs HOTU 0–2 RLG Tesla Cup 2026
- HOTU vs GamerLegion 2–0 RLG Tesla Cup 2026
- Luminosity vs HOTU 0–2 RLG Tesla Cup 2026
- fnatic vs HOTU 2–0 Stake Pulse Beat III
- HOTU vs Astralis 1–2 Stake Pulse Beat III
- HOTU vs fnatic 2–0 Stake Pulse Beat III
- HOTU vs fnatic 1–2 1win Private Club Season 2 Closed Qualifier
- HOTU vs Acend 2–0 1win Private Club Season 2 Closed Qualifier
- HOTU vs STATE 2–1 1win Private Club Season 2 Closed Qualifier
Events
- GLuck Moscow Cyber Games 2026
- RLG Tesla Cup 2026
- Stake Pulse Beat III
- 1win Private Club Season 2 Closed Qualifier
- WINLINE MPKBK CIS LAN Season 8
- Thunderpick World Championship 2026 Closed Qualifier
- 1win Private Club Season 1 Closed Qualifier
- Stake Ranked Episode 4 Closed Qualifier
- IEM Beijing 2026 Closed Qualifier
- NODWIN Clutch Series 11
- GLuck Moscow Cyber Games 2026 Closed Qualifier
- Esports World Cup 2026 Open Qualifier
- Stake Pulse Beat I
- BLAST Bounty 2026 Season 2
- StarLadder StarSeries Fall 2026 Europe Closed Qualifier
- ESL Challenger League Season 52 Europe Cup 1
- CCT 2026 Europe Series 4
- NODWIN Clutch Series 9
- IEM Rio 2026
- BC Game Masters Championship Season 1
- BLAST Bounty 2026 Season 1
Rating weighs kills, deaths, damage, KAST and round swing per round, each adjusted for the round's economy; about 1.00 is average. Swing is how much a player moved their team's chance of winning the round, per round. Numbers from Subtick's own parse of the match demos.