HEROIC vs The MongolZ · BLAST Bounty 2026 Season 2 ·
HEROIC 8–7 The MongolZ · Cache
HEROIC won Cache 8–7.
HEROIC won 7 of 12 rounds on CT and 1 of 9 on T.
The MongolZ won 8 of 9 rounds on CT and 5 of 12 on T.
910 had the best rating on the map, 1.84, with 24 kills.
2D replay
Rounds
| Teams | Rounds | CT rounds | T rounds | Pistols |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEROIC | 8 | 7/12 | 1/9 | 1/2 |
| The MongolZ | 7 | 8/9 | 5/12 | 1/2 |
HEROIC
| Player | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| nilo | 19 | 15 | 1 | +4 | 77.8 | 71.4% | 57.9% | +1.1% | 1.40 |
| Chr1zN | 18 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 100.4 | 76.2% | 77.8% | +0.8% | 1.48 |
| MartinezSa | 14 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 77.6 | 76.2% | 7.1% | -1.0% | 1.18 |
| Brollan | 7 | 17 | 8 | -10 | 54.4 | 61.9% | 71.4% | -5.3% | 0.62 |
| susp | 7 | 17 | 4 | -10 | 45.8 | 61.9% | 71.4% | -5.1% | 0.62 |
The MongolZ
| Player | K | D | A | +/− | ADR | KAST | HS% | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 910 | 24 | 12 | 3 | +12 | 123.9 | 95.2% | 45.8% | +7.1% | 1.84 |
| Darkmeister | 18 | 14 | 6 | +4 | 93.0 | 71.4% | 66.7% | +1.6% | 1.24 |
| bLitz | 16 | 14 | 7 | +2 | 76.6 | 71.4% | 37.5% | +1.2% | 1.12 |
| tikuak | 15 | 12 | 8 | +3 | 76.6 | 81.0% | 66.7% | +1.1% | 1.19 |
| Techno4K | 8 | 13 | 5 | -5 | 38.7 | 71.4% | 37.5% | -1.4% | 0.75 |
Rounds
- Round 1 CT win Bomb defused
- Round 2 CT win Time ran out
- Round 3 T win Terrorists win
- Round 4 T win Terrorists win
- Round 5 T win Terrorists win
- Round 6 CT win Bomb defused
- Round 7 T win Bomb exploded
- Round 8 CT win Bomb defused
- Round 9 CT win Bomb defused
- Round 10 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 11 T win Terrorists win
- Round 12 CT win Bomb defused
- Round 13 CT win Bomb defused
- Round 14 CT win Time ran out
- Round 15 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 16 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 17 T win Terrorists win
- Round 18 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 19 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
- Round 20 CT win Time ran out
- Round 21 CT win Counter-Terrorists win
Rating weighs kills, deaths, damage, KAST and round swing per round, each adjusted for the round's economy; about 1.00 is average. Swing is how much a player moved their team's chance of winning the round, per round. Numbers from Subtick's own parse of the match demos. Open in the full viewer